List of 2 members.

  • Ms. Amy "Amy" Mattes 

    St. Agnes Academy
    Director of Athletics
    (713) 219-5490
    Stephen F. Austin University - B.S.
    Stephen F. Austin University - M.Ed.
    2012
    Bio
  • Ms. Alice "Alice" Melendez 

    St. Agnes Academy
    Associate Athletic Director, Sports Information Director
    (713) 219-5512
    Baylor University - B.S.
    Grand Canyon University - M.Ed.
    1993
    Bio

Basketball

List of 4 members.

  • Jeff Hollinger 

    Science Teacher, Varsity Basketball and JV Golf Coach
    (713) 219-5497
    Bio
  • Valencia Dunn 

    Assistant Varsity Basketball Coach
    Bio
  • Chelsea Bass 

    English Teacher, Junior Varsity Basketball Coach
    (713) 219-5533
    Bio
  • Lauren Clark 

    Psychology Teacher
    (713) 219-5435
    Bio

Cross Country

List of 2 members.

  • Jamie Wissinger 

    Associate Director of Admissions
    (713) 219-5411
    Bio
  • Kristi Robbins 

    Wellness Teacher
    (713) 219-5501
    Bio

Diving

List of 1 members.

  • Brian Tucker 

    Bio

Field Hockey

List of 4 members.

  • Mary Bradley 

    Bio
  • Morgan Nash 

    Bio
  • Tiffany Deinzer 

    Wellness Teacher, PE/Health Chair, Field Hockey and Lacrosse Coach
    (713) 219-5540
    Bio
  • Lindsey Jorlando 

    History & Social Science Teacher, soccer coach
    (713) 219-5521
    Bio

Golf

List of 2 members.

  • Louis Mexia 

  • Jeff Hollinger 

    Science Teacher, Varsity Basketball and JV Golf Coach
    (713) 219-5497
    Bio

Lacrosse

List of 3 members.

  • Tiffany Deinzer 

    Wellness Teacher, PE/Health Chair, Field Hockey and Lacrosse Coach
    (713) 219-5540
    Bio
  • Katherine Copper 

  • Jennifer Peyton 

    Wellness Teacher
    (713) 219-5511
    Bio

Soccer

List of 5 members.

  • Josh Dolan 

    Bio
  • Lizzy Fernandez 

    Bio
  • Kimberly Polasek 

    Bio
  • Alexis Moreleon 

  • Bri Simmons 

Softball

List of 3 members.

  • Jamie Wissinger 

    Associate Director of Admissions
    (713) 219-5411
    Bio
  • Billy Hicks 

    Bio
  • Brittanie Polasek 

    Math Teacher
    (713) 219-5545
    Bio

Swimming

List of 3 members.

  • Chris Ellis 

  • Kaitlin Kelley 

    Wellness Teacher, Varsity Water Polo and Varsity Swimming Coach
    (713) 219-5516
    Bio
  • Jorge Davila 

    Bio

Tennis

List of 4 members.

  • Kris Caine 

    Bio
  • Tom Caine 

    Bio
  • Tuyen Nguyen 

    Director of Technology
    (713) 219-5445
    Bio
  • Jeff Wheeler 

    Instructional Technologist, Technology Co-Chair, Computer Education Teacher
    (713) 219-5432
    Bio

Track & Field

List of 4 members.

  • Kristi Robbins 

    Wellness Teacher
    (713) 219-5501
    Bio
  • Arnie Jimenez 

    (713) 253-0349
    Bio
  • Tramisha McGrew 

  • Adannia Aganekwu 

Volleyball

List of 5 members.

  • Jennifer Peyton 

    Wellness Teacher
    (713) 219-5511
    Bio
  • Terry Harper 

    Bio
  • Jeff Wheeler 

    Instructional Technologist, Technology Co-Chair, Computer Education Teacher
    (713) 219-5432
    Bio
  • Andrea Hurt 

    Bio
  • Lizzy Fernandez 

    Bio

Water Polo

List of 3 members.

  • Kaitlin Kelley 

    Wellness Teacher, Varsity Water Polo and Varsity Swimming Coach
    (713) 219-5516
    Bio
  • Jorge Davila 

    Bio
  • Eamon Kelly